5145DMMO - Brandon Dante Raphelle Ralls

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The two images on the right are age-progressed to 18 and 26 years.

Name: Brandon Dante Raphelle Ralls
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 2001
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 25, 1985
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Little B
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne, Had a mouth grill with three gold teeth at the front.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Grey pants, a "Fat Albert" short sleeve black t-shirt, and a black hooded jacket with stipes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Grey tennis shoes, grey cap.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brandon Ralls was reported missing on October 31, 2001, in Kansas City, Missouri. There was a possible sighting of him on November 5, 2001, walking on Longview Road. Police believe that he left on his own accord.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Ben Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-111445

NamUs Case Number: 2329
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kansas City Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 6/23/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr