Summer of 2012
Name: Thomas Seibold
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 2012
Location Last Seen: Ambler, Northwest Arctic Borough, Alaska
Date of Birth: June 27, 1980
Age: 32 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long hair; beard and mustache.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Seibold was last seen at a fish camp in the Ambler, Alaska area on September 29, 2012, where he was scheduled to fly out to Fairbanks, then home to Wisconsin.
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-442-3222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: AK12249585
Agency Name: Alaska Bureau of Investigation Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: In Alaska Only 1-800-478-9333 or 1-907-269-5497
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 26424
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr