5140DMCA - Henry Rodriguez

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 4 years; 6 years; 15 years

Name: Henry Rodriguez
Case Classification: Parental/Family Abduction
Missing Since: July 25, 2008
Location Last Seen: Santa Ana, Orange County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 8, 2007
Age: 1 yr old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'9"
Weight: 23 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Henry is missing with his brothers, Jordy Rodriguez and Jonathan Rodriguez-Marina . They are being concealed by their father, Alberto Rodriguez (image below) and their mother, Sabina Lopez. They were last seen on July 25, 2008, in Lake Forest.

ALT TXT

Photo of Alberto Rodriguez

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Yency Mena
Agency Phone Number: (714) 834-3600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08143887

NamUs Case Number: 21182
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 1131079

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 06/13/2017; Last Updated: 02/23/2024 - By: kc