5139DMMO - Charles Terrance Heese

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Images are from 1973 and 1972 high school yearbooks.

Name: Charles Terrance Heese
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 5, 1999
Location Last Seen: Parkville, Platte County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 4, 1955
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1-6'3"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Terry Heese
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lower back; Scar on upper lip.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles "Terry" Heese was last seen at his parents' house in Parkville, MO on the evening of 06/05/1999. When his parents awoke on 06/06/1999, Terry was gone.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Parkville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt Craig Hubbell
Agency Phone Number: 816-741-7676
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-06270

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Crime Lab
Agency Contact Person: Sarah Jones
Agency Phone Number: 816-349-6475
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-084674

NamUs Case Number: 2335
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr