Name: Robert Eugene Dickey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Ray County, Missouri
Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown or Completely Bald
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a cross between thumb and index finger (unknown hand); Tattoo of a dragon on top of head.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Harley shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes.
In October 1998, Robert stayed with family in Richmond, MO for three days. Upon his departure he was planning to visit his daughters in Ohio then onto Kentucky to visit friends. Robert has not been seen since he left Richmond, MO. Robert is known to travel throughout the US visiting family and friends but it is uncharacteristic of him to not stay in touch.
Agency Name: Richmond Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Corporal Scott Bagley
Agency Phone Number: 816-776-5826
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 980337
NamUs Case Number: 24214
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr