5137DMMO - Paul Douglas Cappo

ALT TXT

Name: Paul Douglas Cappo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 1980
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1951
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 240 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Cappo was last seen on the morning of June 10, 1980, by his wife when she left for work.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N-93195

NamUs Case Number: 11978
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr