5136DMTX - George A. Blais

ALT TXT

Name: George A. Blais
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 2010
Location Last Seen: Brownsville, Cameron County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 14, 1959
Age: 41 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/crew cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: My brother George is schizophrenic.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans and a polo shirt.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Wallet.

Circumstances of Disappearance

My brother moved to Brownsville Texas in June 2000. He kept in touch until about 2010. We have not heard from him since. Our family is afraid something has happened to him. I have searched the internet and his last known address is still the same, 2307 French Street, but he is not living there. Please help us.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Brownsville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 956-548-7000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 17057021

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr