5134DMMO - Anthony Alexander

ALT TXT

Name: Anthony Alexander
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 2004
Location Last Seen: O'Fallon, St. Charles County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1963
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen in a stolen vehicle, 2001 Mitsubishi, Montero Sport with Missouri plates 492GWG. Alexander is known to have violent tendencies.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Charles County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Scott Lewis
Agency Phone Number: 636-949-3010
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-3258

NamUs Case Number: 12341
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/13/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr