Name: Craig S. Kinner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 3, 2004
Location Last Seen: Washington, Franklin County, Missouri
Date of Birth: circa 1962
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Steven Kinner
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown tattoos on groin, right shoulder and right wrist.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Turquoise sweatshirt; Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes, Tan cap.
Craig was last seen in Washington, MO on March 3, 2004. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: Washington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Steve Sitzes
Agency Phone Number: 636-390-1050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-394
NamUs Case Number: 24050
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/26/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr