5131DMMO - James Dean Richert

ALT TXT

Name: James Dean Richert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 2003
Location Last Seen: Independence, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'6"
Weight: 290 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James was last seen at approximately 12:00pm at the Sun Fresh Market in the vicinity of 23rd St. and Sterling in Independence, Missouri. The same day, he called a family member but has not been heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Independence Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Steven Breshears
Agency Phone Number: (816) 325-7330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2003-100300

NamUs Case Number: 4891
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/26/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr