5128DMMO - Marcus J. Daniel

ALT TXT

Name: Marcus J. Daniel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 06, 2002
Location Last Seen: Columbia, Boone County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1974
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Has a birthmark on his forehead over the left eyebrow. He has a full beard, trimmed neatly, and a mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daniel attended the University of Missouri-Columbia College. He left a note for his father and mailed a letter to his mother postmarked from Chicago that was dated a few days after he went missing, but didn't indicate where he was going.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-573-874-7652
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2005-12469

NamUs Case Number: 12484
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/26/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr