5127DMMO - Anthony Daniel Medearis

ALT TXT

Name: Anthony Daniel Medearis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 5, 2002
Location Last Seen: Bismarck, St. Francois County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1973
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Danny; Tony
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has an appendectomy in 5th or 6th grade.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green t-shirt and green pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown sandals, possibly a patch over one of his eyes.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Danny was staying at a Residential Care Center because he wouldn't stay compliant with his medications. He has paranoid schizophrenia. He took a walk in town and was last seen at a convenience store in Potosi, MO. He never returned and has not been heard from since August 5, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bismarck Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief of Police Dave Dickerson
Agency Phone Number: 573-431-3131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10208081

NamUs Case Number: 4937
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/26/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr