Name: Patrick JJ Pegg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 2000
Location Last Seen: Steelville, Crawford County, Missouri
Date of Birth: circa 1979
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead; May have a gunshot wound to arm.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Pegg was last seen on Hinch Rd. in Steelville, MO.
Agency Name: Crawford County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det Sgt Zachary Driskill
Agency Phone Number: 573-775-2125
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-0345
NamUs Case Number: 24015
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/26/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr