5121DMMO - Richard W. Enk

ALT TXT

Name: Richard W. Enk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 2, 1999
Location Last Seen: Union, Franklin County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 4, 1965
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Red Enk; Rich Enk; William R Enk
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has scars on his left eye, face, and both arms.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard was last seen on May 2, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Franklin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Charles Subke
Agency Phone Number: 636-583-2560
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-04100

NamUs Case Number: 24038
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/17/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr