Name: Joseph Angelo Calcaterra
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 18, 1996
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: July 10, 1951
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 280-300 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Grey beard.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black denim coat; Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Joseph never returned home after dropping his children off at school. His vehicle was later found on the Jefferson Barracks Bridge. Joseph was depressed and complained of chronic back pain. He is believed to have jumped off the bridge.
Agency Name: St Louis County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det Thom Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-424062
NamUs Case Number: 19696
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 5/17/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr