Name: Randy David McBee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 1971
Location Last Seen: Oakland, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: December 15, 1947
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of panther and flags on right Arm, Tattoo of cross, scorpion and mummy on left arm, Two lower front teeth are missing.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Randy McBee was last seen in Oakland, California on November 1, 1971. He has never been heard from again.
Agency Name: Oakland Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Kevin Wright
Agency Phone Number: 510-238-3352
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 75-12370
NamUs Case Number: 17825
NCIC Case Number: M-677752823
Added: 9/29/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr