5119DMMO - Dennis W. Duhart

ALT TXT

Name: Dennis W. Duhart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1996
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1975
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200-220 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dennis left his residence to go to work but never arrived. His vehicle was later found near Jefferson Barracks Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Louis County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Thom Taylor
Agency Phone Number: 314-889-2341
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-416691

NamUs Case Number: 19703
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/17/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr