5115DMMO - Robert T. Schmidt

ALT TXT

Name: Robert T. Schmidt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1984
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 13, 1929
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/have been referred to as blue or hazel
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jerry Blake; Robert Everett Campbell; Jerome Huff; Jerome Hoff; Robert Everett Schmidt; Robert Normal Schmidt
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his chest. He may have had a beard at the time he was last seen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

It was reported that the last contact with Mr. Schmidt was at his office in December 1984.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: W-80306

NamUs Case Number: 11729
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kansas City Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 5/17/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr