Name: Gabriel Espinoza
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 23, 2001
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 29, 1941
Age: 59 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black/sometimes described as brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his chest and forehead, a tattoo of Lady Guadalupe on his forearm, tattoo of a rose on his left hand, and unknown tattoos on left and right wrists and left finger.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was last seen at his place of employment on the 7500 Block of Sherman St. in Houston, Texas on April 23, 2001 at approximately 6:00 p.m. When he did not show up to work, his employer called the family inquiring where he was. His sister reported him missing on May 9, 2001.
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Senior Police Officer Darrin Buse
Agency Phone Number: (832) 394-1872 or (713) 731-5223
Agency E-Mail: darrin.buse@cityofhouston.net
Agency Case Number: 061957101
NamUs Case Number: 35022
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Houston Police Department
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 4/24/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr