5106DMAR - Frankie Bell

ALT TXT

Name: Frankie Bell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Pine Bluff, Jefferson County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1978
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his left hand of the letters "DB".

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black/red/white shirt and black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Frankie Bell was last seen on November 4, 1999 and some sources say he was last seen in the 1800 block of East Circle Drive in Pine Bluff, Arkansas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pine Bluff Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Dorman
Agency Phone Number: (870)730-2090
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 79539

NamUs Case Number: 12818
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 4/24/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr