5105DMVA - Darren Bruce Hillis

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right is age-progressed to 55 years old.

Name: Darren Bruce Hillis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 1973
Location Last Seen: Norfolk, Norfolk City County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 6, 1959
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 150 lbs./estimate
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Chicken pox scar in between eyes on bridge of nose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green Army jacket, red bell bottom pants with white stripes going down the leg, balck and red strpped shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Boots, belt.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Darren was last seen on his way to the school bus stop. The school contacted his family that morning and informed them that he did not arrive at school. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Norfolk Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Mark Heckman
Agency Phone Number: (757) 664-7046
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 915312

NamUs Case Number: 6187
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 4/24/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr