Name: Christopher Todd Armstrong
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 7, 1998
Location Last Seen: Magnolia, Columbia County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: September 28, 1979
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo left arm - unknown description; may be a swastika and/or the word "Pantera" - they are homemade tattoos.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 6, 1998, Christopher Armstrong was last seen leaving a residence in Magnolia, Arkansas and has not been heard from since that time. His vehicle was found parked and unlocked in front of the Castle Inn (Room 115) in Magnolia, Arkansas. Keys and wallet were found on the passenger floorboard of the vehicle. His clothes were found in the back seat of the vehicle.
Agency Name: Columbia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kelly Blair
Agency Phone Number: (870) 901-1576
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 12807
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Blytheville Courier News (June 1, 1998)
Added: 3/28/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr