Name: Dylan Koshman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 2008
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: April, 1987
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190
Hair Color: Brown to black
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left cheek that looks like a deep dimple and a small scar on his left eyebrow. Both ears pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Clothing: Dark t-shirt, jeans, and white shoes.
Jewelry: Earrings in both ears.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dylan got into an argument with roommates and was last seen walking out of their backyard, near 104rd Street and 33rd Avenue, at 2:30am Saturday October 11th, 2008. His wallet was found on his neighbour's lawn. There has been no activity on his bank account, phone, or on social media since.
Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: EPS #08-136304
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: N/A
Global News October 7, 2023
CBS News Edmonton, October 10, 2016
Help Find Dylan Koshman
NCMPUR
Added: 3/28/2017; Last Updated: 11/26/2023 kb