Name: Rose Marie Gayhart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1985
Location Last Seen: Cape Coral, Lee County, Florida
Date of Birth: February 8, 1962
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, curly, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; stretch marks; scar below chin; faint scars around nose and eye, may not be noticeable; wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rose went missing after moving to the North Fort Myers area with her boyfriend. She lived in the 50 block of northeast Barron Way in Fort Myers, Florida in 1985. Rose has never been heard from again. Her family believes foul play might have been involved in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Livingston County Sheriff's Office (New York)
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Joshua Monster
Agency Phone Number: 585-243-7100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1985-50981
NCIC Case Number: M-156785068
NamUs Case Number: 4934
Former Doe Case Number: 508DFNY
Added: 2004; Last Updated: 5/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App