5087DMAR - John Curtis Tensley

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: John Curtis Tensley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1952
Age: 40 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both arms, right leg, and right wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John's sister said that she last spoke to John - also known as "Treebird" - in May of 1992. She has not seen or heard from him since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective J.C. White
Agency Phone Number: (501)371-4660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-009615

NamUs Case Number: 14907
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr