5086DMAR - John David Lucas

ALT TXT

Name: John David Lucas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1996
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On November 13, 1996, Jesse Lucas, John's brother, stated that John was seen last in the company of a friend leaving, possibly in a violent situation, from his business and never seen again. John had been depressed and in an unhappy marriage.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Kindervater
Agency Phone Number: (501)371-4778
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96168101

NamUs Case Number: 9891
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr