5085DMCO - Irvin Alejandro Rangel-Ceja

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Irvin Alejandro Rangel-Ceja
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 2012
Location Last Seen: Durango, La Plata County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1990
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Irvin Rangel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Irvin was last seen in Durango, Colorado on January 23, 2012, leaving the Durango Mountain Resort. His vehicle was then located in San Juan County, New Mexico. Irvin had lived in Durango for about 12-14 years prior to moving to San Juan County, about six months prior to his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Juan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Undersheriff Shane Ferrari
Agency Phone Number: 505-334-6107
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-4220

NamUs Case Number: 37086
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Durango Herald, Feb. 1, 2012
Albuquerque Journal, Feb. 8, 2012
The Durango Herald, March 2, 2012
Daily Times, May 5, 2014

Admin Notes

Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr