Name: Edward Todd Thornburg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 9, 2016
Location Last Seen: Ringgold, Catoosa County, Georgia
Date of Birth: November 6, 1980
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Todd
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left cheek near his mouth. He has his children's initials tattooed on his chest; EBT, JPT and DTT. He has the word "Life" tattooed on the inside of his lip and other numerous tattoos on his body. His ring finger has a ring tattooed on it. His ears, nose and penis are pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Edward came to the residence of his parents where he had recently moved from Cleveland, TN. He had a pocket full of money and took a shower and left the residence. He hasn't been heard from since. He drove a Gray, sedan, 1997, SL Saturn with Tennessee tag number A8418T. One of the front fenders were missing and the vehicle has not been seen since February 9, 2016.
Agency Name: Catoosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Freddie Roden
Agency Phone Number: 706-935-2424
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 161000196
NamUs Case Number: 36814
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr