Name: Isidro Limon, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 14, 2000
Location Last Seen: Weslaco Hidalgo County, Texas
Date of Birth: September 16, 1976
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 124
Hair Color: Brown/Widow's peak hairline
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Limon has a one-inch scar on the back of his head. His left ear is pierced. Limon has a widow's peak hairline. He has a tattoo on one of his hands between his thumb and forefinger of the phrase "I Love You Joyce." Limon has a tattoo of his nickname, EZ, above his left knee that is created by a series of dots and connecting lines. He may have a goatee. Medical Conditions Limon has been diagnosed with Hepatitis C. He has a spinal deformity that causes him to appear slightly hunchbacked and have a unique walk.
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Limon had left the home of his girl friend on South Nebraska, headed in the alleyway, north, to his home on Plaza Street. He never made it home. Relatives believe that enemies of Isidro may have had reason to do harm to him regarding certain "business dealings" or his past relationships with women. .
Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety or Weslaco Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: David Molina
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243 or 956-968-8477
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-051062896
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr