Name: Isaac Winifred Danyus
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 27, 2012
Location Last Seen: Waukegan, Lake County, Illinois
Date of Birth: August 28, 1950
Age: 62 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray/dark brown/short curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Ike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a pin in one of his knees from a work injury, visible acne scars, may be mistaken for Latino, has high blood pressure and mild COPD; and the index finger on his right hand is shorter than the one on his left.
Dentals: Not Available/some broken teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted
Clothing: Brown leather jacket.
Jewelry: Wedding ring on left hand.
Additional Personal Items: Wallet, cell phone, wireless earpiece, glasses.
Isaac Danyus went missing on the day before his younger sister's funeral. He is a responsible father and husband and has been married to he same woman for 37 years. He has been a truck driver over 30 years. While driving trucks he would frequently travel to California. It is a mystery.
Agency Name: Waukegan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Andrew Valco
Agency Phone Number: 847-599-2552
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-57940
NamUs Case Number: 17831
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr