Name: Mark William Allen
Case Classification: Voluntary Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 2015
Location Last Seen: Livermore, Almeda County, California
Date of Birth: September 24, 1984
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'4"
Weight: 260 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/may have shaved buzz cut
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar at the base of his spine. He has facial hair and is likely ungroomed. He is noticeable due to his height.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Cargo pants and sweatshirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mark has mental health issues and is known to wander the streets at night. He tends to disappear for months at a time. However, in the past, he typically returns within a couple months.
He is possibly homeless/transient and may be in and out of Buddhist and/or other Christian faith based facilities or homeless shelters.
He may also frequent Pleasanton, CA, Dublin, CA, and other parts of Alameda or Stanislaus counties. Other possible locations include Santa Barbara, CA, Iowa, Midwest, and Las Vegas, NV.
Agency Name: Livermore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (925) 371-4900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15007622
Agency Name: Cody S Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Cody Salfen
Agency Phone Number: 800-488-7186
Agency E-Mail: cody@codysinvestigations.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Cody S Investigations Flyer
Added: 3/3/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr