Name: David Emerson, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 24, 2014
Location Last Seen: Snyder, Scurry County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 10, 1979
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black/short or may be braided in cornrows.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar just below his right eye from a medical metal implant, a tattoo of "DEE" on his shoulder (unknown which shoulder), and his ears and tongue are pierced.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black pants with solid white shirt.
Jewelry: Usually wore a Fleur de lis necklace or cross necklace, stud earrings, watch, and yellow rubber bracelet.
Additional Personal Items: Usually wore Jordan shoes, sunglasses, and reading glasses; black head rag; prepaid cell phone.
David spoke to his mother, Martha Anderson, on December 24, 2014 in the evening. He was last seen that night by his siblings at his cousins birthday party in Snyder, Texas. He left the party to go home where he lived with 5 room mates.
Agency Name: Snyder Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Police Chief Terry Luecke
Agency Phone Number: 325-573-2611
Agency E-Mail: mcounts@ci.snyder.tx.us
Agency Case Number: 15-02-0073
NamUs Case Number: 28172
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/12/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr