5073DMME - Roderick Neal Hotham

5073DMME.jpg 5073DMME1.jpg
1: 1992; 2: 1992

Name: Roderick Neal Hotham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Veazie, Penobscot County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 20, 1953
Age: 38 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 205 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: 7 inch scar on buttocks

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing dark blue sport jacket, white shirt, red tie, and light blue pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Footwear: brown shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Hotham was a Bangor resident. He was last seen at the Stucco Lodge in Veazie on September 16, 1992. A missing person report was made two days later after Mr. Hotham failed to show up for a scheduled meeting.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bangor Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Josh Kuhn, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 207-947-7382
Agency E-Mail: bangor.police@bangormaine.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 36861

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Bangor Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 02/12/2017; Last Updated: 02/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App