Name: Stefan Schwarz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 3, 1970
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: circa 1925
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown/black/balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Schwarz, originally from Poland, in 1960 went for a trip to Austria and then he went to Canada. For the next 10 years he remained in contact with his family. The last letter from him was sent from Vancouver. The database of ITAKA gives another date of disappearance: January 1, 1972.
Agency Name: ITAKA Foundation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: +48 22 654 70 70
Agency E-Mail: itaka@itaka.org.pl
Agency Case Number: 06-0372
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
ITAKA
Polish Television in Warsaw
Added: 2/12/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr