Reconstructions and sketch of victim.
Date of Discovery: July 19, 1988
Location of Discovery: Mullica Township, Atlantic County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 1988
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial remains with soft tissues
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 26 - 39 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'6"
Weight: 110 - 125 pounds
Hair Color: Black, "Afro" style
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has given birth at least once.
Dentals: Available. Slight overbite. Attempted to have one wisdom tooth extracted before her death.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Unknown. Partial x-rays are available.
Clothing: Black, synthetic-leather, "Beaujaces" waist-length jacket (size small); black, V-neck, "A-Milano" pullover shirt (size small); short sleeve shirt; black bra (size 34A); blue "Natalie B" jeans (size 12 waist 28); and brown and black "Fayva" leather hiking boots (size 11-12).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in a swamp adjacent to the Elwood-Weekstown Road in Mullica Township, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 88-045
Agency Name: Mullica Township Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-561-4740
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-045
Agency Name: Atlantic County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-645-5942
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01880478
Agency Name: Atlantic County Sheriff's Office (Mays Landing)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 609-641-0111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-045
NCIC Case Number: U312063901
NamUs Case Number: 1763
Added: 9/19/2006; Last Updated: 6/1/18