Name: John Clyde Perrin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 1970
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: August 16, 1944
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 155-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Extensive scaring on one of his heels from a motorcycle wheel.
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
He was last seen on June 23, 1970 in San Francisco, California. He may have been a man taken to the hospital after being rescued from the San Francisco Bay who provided his name as "David Herrin". He received clothes, left the hospital, and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Menlo Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Sharon Kaufman
Agency Phone Number: (650) 330-6343
Agency E-Mail: sakaufman@menlopark.org
Agency Case Number: 16-993
NamUs Case Number: 31586
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 2/12/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr