Name: Stanley L. Kennard
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 1987
Location Last Seen: Madison, Somerset County, Maine
Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has the following tattoos; "STAN" on one arm (unknown which arm), "HARLEY DAVIDS0N" and a snake on his right arm, a skull on his left arm, a cross on his right forearm, a pot plant on his left forearm, "LIBRA" and "VIKING" on his left leg.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stanley Kennard was living with his mother, girlfriend, and child in Madison, Maine. He left home in the end of June or beginning of July of 1987. His mother thought he was going to the old orchard beach area, possibly for employment. He took a picture of his child and said he would call and check in. He was never heard from again.
Agency Name: Maine State Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Hugh Landry
Agency Phone Number: 207-624-7143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SPM1997-112412
NamUs Case Number: 34316
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/12/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr