Name: Stephen Charles Thompson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1986
Location Last Seen: Oakland, Kennebec County, Maine
Date of Birth: November 5, 1953
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his upper lip and his little finger on the right hand is bent.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephen Thompson worked as a manager at Schwan's in Oakland. On the morning of June 2, 1986, Stephen was dropped off at work by his wife, Beverly. That morning employees observed Stephen at work. Later that morning unsuccessful attempts were made to make contact or locate Stephen. The Oakland Police Department responded and investigated. The State Police became involved in 1993.
Agency Name: Maine State Police - Major Crimes Unit - Central
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (207) 624-7143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: LC890155
NamUs Case Number: 35636
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 1/29/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr