5062DMCA - Mario Angel Gastellum-Villa

ALT TXT

Name: Mario Angel Gastellum-Villa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 2005
Location Last Seen: Victorville, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 13, 1968
Age: 36 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" to 5'10"
Weight: 280 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mario was last seen on April 30, 2005 at his home. His wife had been out and when she returned to their home in Victorville, Mario was gone. His vehicle and clothing were left at the residence. He was reported missing to the Hesperia Substation of the San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department - Coroner Division
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Coroner Investigator Bob Hunter Unidentified-Missing Persons Coordinator
Agency Phone Number: 909-387-2978
Agency E-Mail: bhunter@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 190502919

NamUs Case Number: 5088
NCIC Case Number: M684843104

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 1/29/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr