Identified...Identified...Identified
Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: July 11, 2005
Location of Discovery: Sahuarita, Pima County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: 2001-2003
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 33-62 years old
Race: White
Sex: Female
Height: 4'10" to 5'2"
Weight: Uknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Anti-Basicx Daily jeans, a green and brown light jacket, and one size 7 white Revelation shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located by a man working in the 600 block of West Twin Buttes Road, near Interstate 19, in Sahuarita, Arizona on July 11, 2005.
Agency Name: Pima County Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 502-882-7463
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Sahuarita Police
Agency Phone Number: 520-344-7000
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
Added: 7/25/2006; Last Updated: 9/17/2019