Name: Andrew Thomas Stoffel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 2008
Location Last Seen: Rockford, Winnebago County, Illinois
Date of Birth: December 14, 1979
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180-185 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn/may be bald
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Mobius FX, Andy and Drew
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Andrew has freckles on his body and face and one of his ears had a small hole in it. He would also have healed scars from ear piercings on both ear lobes.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Samples submitted; tests not complete.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The last time his family saw Andrew was Thanksgiving of 2008, and the last contact with him was the beginning of December. Around Christmas of said year they were told by an acquaintance that he moved to Florida with unknown strangers after his birthday(December 14th). The truck Andrew was driving when he went missing was a white Ford work truck with ladders attached for painting jobs. As far as family members know, the truck has never been found.
Agency Name: Rockford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Ronald Berke
Agency Phone Number: 779-500-6642
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-081417
NamUs Case Number: 34819
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 1/5/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr