Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 32 years
Name: Aaron John Watkins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 2007
Location Last Seen: Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: August 23, 1989
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Aaron Lee Erickson (birth name)
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His tongue and ears are pierced. Aaron supposedly had 2-4 top teeth that were not his own according to an ex - girlfriend of his. She was not sure how many but said it was the top front ones. He has a mole under is right eye.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black hooded sweater, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes, green baseball cap.
Aaron's Jeep Wrangler was found parked on the shoulder of the Garden State Parkway's Driscoll Bridge on the evening of November 11, 2007. Police initially believed Aaron jumped into the river, but his body has not been found.
Agency Name: Plainfield Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Stephen Bailey
Agency Phone Number: (908) 753-3021
Agency E-Mail: tips(@)plainfieldpolice.com
Agency Case Number: 07-039893
Agency Name: NJSP Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Blackwell
Agency Phone Number: (800) 709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingpinformation(@)njsp.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 8631
NCIC Case Number: M586976644
NCMEC Case Number: 1165516
NamUs
NCMEC
New Jersey State Police
Added: 01/05/2017; Last Updated: 03/04/2024 - By: mc