Name: Donald Edward Mohrbacher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 19, 1967
Location Last Seen: Hinkley, Pine County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: circa 1926
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Was last seen wearing a light blue fishing hat. Donald carried a pen knife and black wallet.
Donald left home one day and never returned and has not contacted friends or family. He was driving a 1939 black Ford pick-up truck when he went missing.
Agency Name: Pine County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 320-629-8380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 150005892
NamUs Case Number: 28575
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 1/5/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr