Name: Janice Laneau Wright
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1993
Location Last Seen: Suffolk, Virginia
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 61 inches
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne on face
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Janice Wright was last seen by her four year old son at a barbecue in Suffolk in November 1993.
She had been involved in a custody battle prior to disappearing.
Agency Name: Suffolk Police Department Crimeline
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 757-514-7944
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 199494425
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr