5049DMCA - Myoung Keun Noah

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Myoung Keun Noah
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 2007
Location Last Seen: San Bruno, San Mateo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 6, 1946
Age: 60 years old
Race: Asian (ethnic Korean)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Myoung Noh, Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A black suit and white shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wallet, log of pickups in a notebook in his car.

Circumstances of Disappearance

He was last seen by his son leaving his residence at 7 p.m. on May 1, 2007 in San Bruno, California. He left to pick up a fare for his private car service business, the E-Limousine Services. He told his family that he had a fare at 7:30 p.m. There is no indication who he was supposed to pick up that evening or where. His cell phone and credit cards have not been used since that day and he has not been heard from since.

His car, a new 2007 black Lincoln Town Car, didn't have permanent license plates, but had the transportation carrier permit number, TCP 18525, printed on the back bumper. It had a transponder that registers when it enters San Francisco International Airport. The transponder did not register a trip to the airport that evening and the car has not been recovered.

He is a U.S. Army veteran and a naturalized American citizen. The chances of Noah leaving the country are unlikely since he did not have his passport.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bruno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Troy Fry
Agency Phone Number: (650) 616-7100
Agency E-Mail: police@sanbruno.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 07-01618

NamUs Case Number: 23850
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
SFGate Article

Admin Notes

Added: 1/5/2017; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr