5042DMAK - Lancelot Burt Immergan

ALT TXT

Name: Lancelot Burt Immergan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Savoonga, Nome County, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 33 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears glasses and has a scar on his arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Immergan was last seen by his family in Savoonga, Alaska. He was planning to travel to Nome, Alaska. Savoonga is on an island and Immergan would have had to travel to Nome by plane. He has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nome Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 907-443-5262
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 990081177

NamUs Case Number: 34751
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 11/29/2016; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr