5040DMPA - Antonio Vega

ALT TXT

Name: Antonio Vega
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 8, 2004
Location Last Seen: philadelphia, Adams County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 1, 1931
Age: 73 years old
Race: White (Ethnicity Hispanic/ Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"-5'5"
Weight: 135-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray/ Balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears eyeglasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Short sleeved shirt, dark pants, sneakers, and a baseball cap.
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: Wears eyeglasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Antonio was last seen on August 8, 2004 near his residence in the area of Mulberry and Frankford Avenues. He suffers from Alzheimer's disease and diabetes.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Maria Ortiz
Agency Phone Number: (215) 685-3257
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-15-83531

NamUs Case Number: 2620
NCIC Case Number: M-704281850

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Person Network

Admin Notes

Added: 11/29/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr