Name: Philip Michael Zarba
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1985
Location Last Seen: San Rafael, Marin County, California
Date of Birth: January 3, 1938
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Zarba was addicted to cocaine at the time he became missing
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Philip Zarba was last seen in San Rafael, California on May 1, 1984. There were rumors that Zarba may have been murdered but an investigation did not corroborate any of those rumors.
Agency Name: San Rafael Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Leslie O'Toole
Agency Phone Number: 415-485-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SR04-01089
NamUs Case Number: 12429
NCIC Case Number: M-170197842
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr