5037DMFL - Marvin Lewis Holderman

ALT TXT

Name: Marvin Lewis Holderman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 2008
Location Last Seen: Kissimmee, Osceola County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 18, 1952
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190-240 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn/curly
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Rusty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tattoo on his right shoulder that says "Born to Raise Hell", one on his right arm of a panther, and one on his left arm of a peacock. He wears a beard and mustache and is heavy set.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available; missing teeth
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Holderman was homeless and received money from a trust fund, which he picked every month. He picked up his last check in October of 2009 and his family has not seen or heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kissimmee Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Detective Corporal Charles Hess
Agency Phone Number: 407-847-0176 x3672
Agency E-Mail: chess@kissimmee.org
Agency Case Number: 01-09-005920

NamUs Case Number: 34746
NCIC Case Number: M898243325

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/15/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr