Name: Jason Baker Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 30, 2006
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: November 4, 1977
Age: 29 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lil Jason
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on his left shoulder; spiderweb Harley Davidson tattoos on his shoulders; flames with "God, I owe you one" on both inside forearms; metal pins in his left leg from a previous gunshot wound injury.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 12/30/06 Jason Baker Wilson was reported missing. He was last seen at 2403 Seifried Street, driving a 2006 silver Chevy Impala, VIN# 2G1WC581469230515, that has since been reported stolen.
Agency Name: Metro Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Steven Jolley
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-7843; 615-862-7366
Agency E-Mail: missing_persons@police.nashville.org
Agency Case Number: 06-738673
NamUs Case Number: 37
NCIC Case Number: M106306802
NamUs
Nashville Metropolitan Police Department
Added: 11/15/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr